AK24127793
Location: Ketchikan
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 12/20/2024 at approximately 1748 hours, Ketchikan AST contacted a male, Charles Altman age 37 on Pine Street within Ketchikan. APSIN/NCIC showed that Charles Altman had an outstanding warrant for his arrest for vehicle theft in the 1st degree, he was arrested and transported to Ketchikan Correctional Center where he was held on $500 bail.
Posted on 12/20/2024 8:25:27 PM by DPS\njnoland
Posting Section: A Detachment