AK24127805

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 1/15/25 at approximately 2130 hours Palmer AST performed a routine traffic stop on a male riding a bicycle for a moving violation near Copper Creek Rd and N Williwaw. Investigation revealed the man, Matthew Macdonald, age 62 of Fairbanks, had 3 outstanding warrants for his arrest, each for failing to appear. The total bail amount for the 3 warrants was $1050. Macdonald was arrested and transported to Mat Su Pretrial where he was remanded and held on $1050 bail.

Posted on 1/16/2025 4:58:08 AM by DPS\cdwebb