AK24127944

Location: Cantwell
Type: Drive CMV without CDL

Dispatch Text:

On 12/20/2024 at 1625 hours the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop for an equipment violation on a trailer near Mile 222 Parks Highway.  Investigation determined Travis Hatten, age 51 from Kasilof was operating a commercial motor vehicle without a CDL.  Hatten was issued a misdemeanor summons for Operating a CMV without a CDL.

Posted on 12/20/2024 8:22:10 PM by DPS\dwbozman