AK24127957

Location: Sterling Area
Type: DUI Assault 4 Criminal Mischief 5 Trespass 1st VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 12/20/24 at approximately 2334 hours AST received report of a disturbance at a residence on Moose Range Dr in Sterling. Investigation revealed 26-year-old Keagan Kempski had operated a vehicle DUI, assaulted somebody, intentionally damaged property, and committed a trespass. Kempski violated conditions of release by the consumption of alcohol. Kempski was arrested then remanded to Wildwood Pretrial on charges DUI, Assault 4, Criminal mischief 5, criminal trespass 1, and VCOR.

Posted on 12/21/2024 7:01:06 AM by DPS\cdyancey

Posting Section: A Detachment