AK24128031
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 12/21/2024 at approximately 0015, Alaska State Troopers contacted Shannon Hollenbeck (43F) of Fairbanks on suspicion of Driving Under the Influence. Following investigation, Shannon was found to be under the influence of alcohol and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Facility with no issue.
Posted on 12/21/2024 1:43:22 AM by SOA\kjlousch