AK24128089

Location: Togiak
Type: Weapon Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 12/21/2024 at approximately 00:33 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Weapon Violation at a residence. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 44 YOA Lowell Andrews of Togiak for Assault 3 and Misconduct Involving a Weapon 2 and 4.

Posted on 12/23/2024 3:18:37 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment