AK24128205

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault 4 (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On 12/21/2024 at 1558, Alaskan State Troopers were dispatched to a disturbance near Plack Road in North Pole. Through investigation, Troopers arrested Leeroy King (39M) and charged him with two counts of Domestic Violence, Assault in the fourth degree with. Leeroy was remanded to Fairbanks Correction Center without further incident.

Posted on 12/22/2024 2:23:55 AM by SOA\kjlousch