AK24128236

Location: Anchor Point
Type: DUI, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 12-21-2024 at 1915 Hours, Anchor Point AST responded to an address in Vosnesenka for a report of a domestic disturbance. Upon arrival at the property, AST contacted Spiridon A. Martushoff (57) of Nikolaevsk while he was in the driver’s seat of his pickup truck. Investigation revealed that he was operating a motor vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. Dispatch confirmed that Martushoff was currently on conditions of release that stated he was to obey all state laws. Martushoff was arrested for DUI and VCOR. He was booked into Homer Jail with a bail of $750.

Posted on 12/22/2024 3:58:52 PM by DPS\ajflowers

Posting Section: A Detachment