AK24128296
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On December 21, 2024, at approximately 2340 hours, the Alaska State Troopers initiated a traffic stop on Badger Road. The driver of the vehicle identified himself as Paul Dennis, age 47. Further investigation revealed that Paul's license had been revoked. Paul was issued a summons to appear before the court.
Posted on 12/22/2024 8:51:04 AM by DPS\rcbell