AK24128297

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 12/22/2024 at approximately 2330 Alaska State Troopers were dispatched to a vehicle in the ditch on Polar Road in Fairbanks. The driver of the vehicle, Charles Draper (62M) was found to be under the influence of alcohol through investigation. Charles then refused to provide a chemical breath sample in violation of Alaska's Implied Consent law. Charles was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center with no issues.

Posted on 12/22/2024 2:14:45 AM by SOA\kjlousch