AK24128375

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC Damage

Dispatch Text:

On December 22nd 2024, at about 0920 hours, Troopers responded to the area of Skyline drive for the report of an single vehicle MVC damage, that was blocking the roadway. Upon arrival, Troopers observed significant damage to the guard rail and the vehicle. Troopers were able to get ahold of the owner and confirm no injuries. DOT has been notified of the damage to the guardrail.

Posted on 12/22/2024 11:28:24 AM by DPS\jwconnolly