AK24128393

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Driving While Revoked

Dispatch Text:

On December 22, 2024, at approximately 1219 hours, Fairbanks AST conducted a traffic stop in the area of Van Horn Road. Investigation revealed probable cause that the driver Travous Williams was driving with a revoked license. Travis was issued a citation. 

Posted on 12/28/2024 10:19:48 AM by DPS\jdchipps