AK24128399

Location: Soldotna, AK
Type: REDDI / DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 12/22/2024, at approximately 1321 hours, Alaska State Troopers received two REDDI (Report Every Dangerous Driver Immediately) reports of a black Jeep Grand Cherokee driving erratically on both Kenai Spur Road near Kenai and the Sterling Highway in Soldotna.  The vehicle was contacted at it's registered address and the driver, Meagan Korin Ladwig, age 45 of Soldotna, was contacted.  Investigation revealed she had been driving the vehicle while impaired and under the influence of alcohol.  She was arrested and remanded at Wildwood Pretrial Facility.

Posted on 12/22/2024 6:51:29 PM by DPS\mjwertanen

Posting Section: A Detachment