AK24128401

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Drugs

Dispatch Text:

On December 21, 2024, at approximately 1007 hours, Fairbanks AST conducted a traffic stop in the area of the Old Richardson Highway and Easy Street. Troopers located suspected controlled substances and paraphernalia inside the vehicle. Charges for Misconduct involving a controlled substance are pending.

Posted on 12/22/2024 1:20:03 PM by DPS\jdchipps