AK24128422

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On December 22nd 2024, at about 1430 hours, Troopers were notified of CPR in progress on a 70 year old female at the Tannana Valley Shooting Range in Fairbanks. After lifesaving measures were given by EMS and Fire, Barbara Logan, was pronounced deceased from natural causes. NOK has been notified.

Posted on 12/22/2024 4:03:20 PM by DPS\jwconnolly