AK24128506
Location: Palmer
Type: Assault 4 DV
Dispatch Text:
On 12-22-2024 at 2248 hours Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance on Gable Way. Investigation revealed Lisa Goodwin, 57 of Wasilla, caused physical injury to a household member. She was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial Facility for Assault 4 DV and held without bail.
Posted on 12/23/2024 5:37:39 AM by DPS\cjkopy