AK24128521

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 04/09/2025 Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence in Wasilla following an anonymous tip that Jeromy Spurgeon, age 46 of Wasilla, was staying there. Spurgeon was located hiding under the stairs in the crawl space and was subsequently arrested for two outstanding felony arrest warrants. Spurgeon was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial without incident.  

Posted on 4/10/2025 7:03:49 AM by DPS\jrvenable