AK24128522

Location: Tok
Type: DUI, DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On December 23, 2024 at 12:20 AM, Alaska State Troopers in Tok conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle on the Tok Cutoff for an equipment violation. Subsequent investigation resulted in the arrest of Erickson Sanford, age 56 of Mentasta, on one count each of Driving Under the Influence, and Driving With a Revoked License. Erickson was transported and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center on a $1000 bail. 

Posted on 12/23/2024 2:51:23 AM by DPS\sohessler