AK24128527

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Missing Person

Dispatch Text:

On 12/23/2024 at approximately 0005 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a call reporting a missing person Lauren Nicole Grimes 25 was last seen at approximately 1600 hours on 12/22/2024 wearing a purple jacket and brown winter boots. A missing person report was completed.

Posted on 12/23/2024 4:48:22 AM by DPS\kbweeks