AK24128563

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault and Criminal mischief

Dispatch Text:

On 12/23/2024 at approximately 0819 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance at a residence off of Tierra Grande Dr. in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Michael Mcintyre, age 40 of Wasilla, assaulted a household member and caused less than $250 worth of damage. Mcintyre was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where he was remanded for the charges of Assault 4 DV and Criminal Mischief in the fifth degree DV with no bail. 

Posted on 12/23/2024 9:52:37 AM by DPS\qtnardini