AK24128597

Location: Tok
Type: Warrant Arrest x 3

Dispatch Text:

On January 11, 2025 at about 1:00 PM, Alaska State Troopers in Tok contacted Jason Corghill, age 49 of Tok. Corghill had three outstanding arrest warrants in court cases 4TO-23-00003CR, 4TO-24-00078CR, and 4FA-21-02331CR with a total bail of $4250.00 and a 10% posting requirement between all three. Corghill was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center. 

Posted on 1/13/2025 7:06:07 PM by DPS\sohessler