AK24128714
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC Injury
Dispatch Text:
On December 23rd 2024, at about 1314 hours, Troopers responded to the area of Bradway and Benn Ln for the report of a vehicle vs pedestrian MVC. After arrival and further investigation, the pedestrian chased a dog into the roadway of Bradway and was struck by a vehicle. The pedestrian was transported to FMH for suspected minor injuries. The dog was not struck.
Posted on 12/23/2024 3:16:03 PM by DPS\jwconnolly