AK24128730
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR, VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On December 23rd 2024, at about 0816 hours, Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for multiple moving and equipment violations on Dennis Rd in North Pole. Upon contact and further investigation, the driver, Larry Mille Jr, was arrested for DWLR and VCOR. Larry was remanded to FCC without incident.
Posted on 12/23/2024 3:10:08 PM by DPS\jwconnolly