AK24128802

Location: Glennallen
Type: DUI, VCOR, DWLR, Endangering the Welfare of a Child x3

Dispatch Text:

On 12/23/2024 at approximately 1707 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers conducted a traffic stop near mile 151 Glenn Highway.  Investigation revealed that the driver, Roylon Mark, of Tok, was intoxicated at three times the legal limit.  His children’s mother (also highly intoxicated), and three children were in the car at the time of the stop.  Roylon was remanded to the Glennallen holding cell and charged with DUI, Violating Conditions of Release, Driving with a Revoked License, and three counts of Endangering the Welfare of a Child.        

Posted on 12/23/2024 10:42:26 PM by DPS\jrpurcell