AK24128826
Location: Selawik
Type: Liquor Laws [LIQU]
Dispatch Text:
On 12/23/2024 at approximately 17:30 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person violating liquor laws in Selawik. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 24 YOA Jace Greist of Selawik for Reckless Driving, Eluding, and Importation of Alcohol to a Local Option Area.
Posted on 12/30/2024 2:03:40 PM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment