AK24128835
Location: Savoonga
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]
Dispatch Text:
On 12/23/2024 at approximately 19:33 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in the village of Savoonga. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 40 YOA Tadd Vandyke of Savoonga for Assault 4 - DV.
Posted on 12/30/2024 2:09:40 PM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment