AK24128853
Location: Salcha
Type: Natural Death
Dispatch Text:
On 12/23/2024 at 1827 hours, Alaskan State Troopers responded to a report of a deceased individual. The individual, Timothy Sewell (60M), of Salcha was found unresponsive on his property. Investigation concluded that the death was of natural causes and no foul play is suspected. Next of Kin has been notified.
Posted on 12/23/2024 9:34:08 PM by SOA\kjlousch