AK24128857

Location: Ambler
Type: Assault - Non DV [A13N]

Dispatch Text:

On 12/23/2024 at approximately 21:48 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in the village of Ambler. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 12/30/2024 2:10:06 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment