AK24128913
Location: Kodiak
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]
Dispatch Text:
On 12/23/2024 at approximately 23:37 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault at a local residence in Kodiak. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 36 YOA Ryan Yovino of Kodiak for Assault 4 - DV and Criminal Mischief in the 5th Degree.
Posted on 12/30/2024 2:11:19 PM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment