AK24129006
Location: Selawik
Type: Liquor Laws [LIQU]
Dispatch Text:
On 12/23/2024 at approximately 15:02 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person violating their liquor laws in the village of Selawik. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 36 YOA Lee Mitchell of Selawik for Reckless Driving, Eluding, and Importation of alcohol into a Local Option Area.
Posted on 12/30/2024 2:11:51 PM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment