AK24129043
Location: Big Lake
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 1/17/25 at approximately 2000 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Big Lake conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle on Lodge Drive for multiple equipment and moving violations. Investigation revealed the driver, 34-year-old Brian Taylor, had two warrants for his arrest. Troopers arrested Taylor and transported him to Mat-Su Pre-Trial where he was remanded.
Posted on 1/18/2025 12:17:05 AM by DPS\mgsidders