AK24129079

Location: Soldotna
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 12/27/2024, at approximately 1518 hours, AST was in the midst of a welfare check investigation. When they arrived at a property to check on a male, they contacted an occupied vehicle. One of the occupants, Luke Spiers, age 32 of Kenai, was contacted and determined to have an outstanding bench warrant for Failure to Appear on original charges of Driving While License Revoked, Operating with No Motor Vehicle Insurance, and Failing to Title a vehicle. Luke was arrested without incident and remanded to Wildwood Pre-Trial Facility.

Posted on 12/28/2024 3:19:13 PM by DPS\krklingen

Posting Section: A Detachment