AK24129203
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 2 DV, Assault 3 DV, Assault 4 DV x6.
Dispatch Text:
On 12-25-2024 at 0110 hours Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance on Territorial Drive. Investigation revealed Jeffrey Hartwell, 38 of Wasilla, physically assaulted multiple household members. He was arrested, remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial Facility, and held without bail for Assault 2 DV, Assault 3 DV, and Assault 4 DV x6.
Posted on 12/26/2024 12:32:04 AM by DPS\cjkopy