AK24129208

Location: Akiak
Type: Assault - Non DV

Dispatch Text:

On 12/25/2024 at approximately 00:49 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - Non DV. Investigative results have been referred to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 12/30/2024 3:14:40 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment