AK24129229

Location: Noorvik
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 12/25/2024 at approximately 08:06 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in the village of Noorvik. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 46 YOA David Field of Noorvik for Assault 2, Assault 3, and Assault 4.  

Posted on 12/30/2024 2:12:31 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment