AK24129294

Location: Houston
Type: Assault 4 DV, Crim Misc 5 DV, DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 12/25/2024 at approximately 2225 hours, AST received a report of a domestic disturbance in Houston. Investigation revealed. Oleanna Pavella, age 39, of Dillingham, assaulted her significant other and left the residence intoxicated. Oleanna was arrested on charges of DUI, DV Assault 4, and DV Criminal Mischief 5. She was remanded at MatSu Pretrial, where she was held without bail.

Posted on 12/26/2024 4:05:35 AM by DPS\jlvandiest