AK24129314

Location: Chignik Lake
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 12/25/2024 at approximately 23:55 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigative results have been referred to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 12/30/2024 3:17:15 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment