AK24129319
Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief 5 DV
Dispatch Text:
On 12/26/2024 at approximately 0149 hours Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance on Cottle Loop in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Jacob Daniel, 22 of Wasilla, damaged mutual property. Jacob was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial and charged with Criminal Mischief 5 DV.
Posted on 12/26/2024 4:36:38 AM by DPS\cjkopy