AK24129648

Location: Trapper Creek
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 12/26/2024 at approximately 1715 hours, AST received a call regarding a stabbing that occurred on Christmas Day in Trapper Creek. The victim had been treated at home and was calling to report that Talena Bess age 47 of Trapper Creek, had stabbed her in the back after a verbal altercation in the victim’s driveway. AST responded and contacted Talena and the victim. After investigation, it was determined that Talena stabbed the victim in the back. Talena was arrested for Assault in the Third Degree (DV) and transported to Mat-Su pretrial where she was remanded and held with no bail.

Posted on 12/27/2024 3:08:23 AM by DPS\ajbigari