AK24129695

Location: Knik-Fairview
Type: Assault 4/Criminal Mischief DV

Dispatch Text:

On 12/27/2024 at approximately 0010 hours, AST responded to a residence in the Knik-Fairview area for a report of an active disturbance. Through investigation, it was determined that Zachary Heywood, age 26 of Wasilla, recklessly caused physical injury to a family member and caused damage to property. Zachary was placed under arrest for Assault 4 DV and Criminal Mischief 5 DV and transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial where he was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 12/27/2024 4:18:20 AM by DPS\wjbrennan