AK24129712

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 12-27-2024, Delta Junction AST received a report of a deceased person near Pugach Dr. AST responded and the death appeared to be of natural causes. The funeral home responded and retrieved the body which was released by the SME. 

Posted on 12/27/2024 3:22:02 PM by DPS\cihudson