AK24129785

Location: Toksook Bay
Type: Sexual Abuse of a Minor

Dispatch Text:

On December 27, 2024, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of the sexual abuse of a teenager in Toksook Bay. The Alaska Bureau of Investigation’s Yukon Kuskokwim Child Abuse Investigation Unit took case responsibility and began investigating the allegations. Troopers determined that 21-year-old Toksook Bay resident Patrick Quenton had provided marijuana to the juvenile and then sexually abused the juvenile. Quenton was arrested on January 14, 2025, and remanded to Yukon Kuskokwim Correctional Center on charges of Contributing to the Delinquency of a Minor and Sexual Abuse of a Minor in the Second Degree.

Posted on 12/30/2024 3:21:37 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Investigation