AK24129789

Location: Kenai
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 3/16/25 at 1520 hours, Christopher Daniel Stroh, 40 of Soldotna, was contacted outside of Wildwood Pretrial where he turned himself in on two outstanding arrest warrants. Stroh was remanded without bail on a Parole Warrant and for Failure to Comply with conditions of probation (original charge of Assault 3rd degree).  

Posted on 3/16/2025 5:37:00 PM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment