AK24129796
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Improper Use of Plates
Dispatch Text:
On December 27, 2024, at approximately 1014 hours, Fairbanks AST conducted a traffic stop on a GMC Sonoma in the area of Dennis Road. The license plate did not return to the vehicle and the VIN was removed from the vehicle. Charges are pending against the driver, Jonathan Pratt, for improper use of plates.
Posted on 12/27/2024 4:51:51 PM by DPS\jdchipps