AK24129921

Location: Tetlin
Type: MVC Injury

Dispatch Text:

On December 27, 2024 at about 2:07 PM, Alaska State Troopers in Tok responded to the report of a single motor vehicle rollover on Tetlin Access Road near the village of Tetlin. Subsequent investigation determined there had been 3 occupants of the vehicle who were evaluated and/or treated by EMS or other medical staff. 

Posted on 12/27/2024 5:59:09 PM by DPS\sohessler