AK24129982

Location: Wasilla
Type: MIW 3, MIW 5, DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 12/27/2024 at approximately 1703 hours Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop in the Williwaw neighborhood. Following the investigation, Harley Debeaulieau, age 41 of Wasilla, was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for Misconduct involving a weapon in the third degree, Misconduct involving a weapon in the fifth degree, and driving with license revoked. His vehicle was impounded for further investigation.

Posted on 12/27/2024 7:09:58 PM by DPS\jrvenable