AK24130024

Location: Nikiski
Type: DWLR, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 12/27/2024, at approximately 2023 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a dark Subaru north on Kenai Spur highway in Nikiski. The driver, Marc Bennett, age 22 of Nikiski, was driving a vehicle with a revoked license (DWLR). Additionally, Bennett was on conditions of release on a separate case where one of the underlying charges was DWLR. Bennett was arrested on a new charge of DWLR, and secondly for violating his conditions of release. Bennett was transported to Wildwood Pre-Trial where he was lodged on a $250 bail based on the court-ordered bail schedule.

Posted on 12/28/2024 3:29:05 PM by DPS\krklingen

Posting Section: A Detachment