AK24130026

Location: Stevens Village
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

 On December 27, 2024, at approximately 1658 hours AST was notified that 77-year-old William Tritt Sr. was found deceased in Stevens Village. Next of Kin was already on scene. The State Medical Examiner’s Office released William to the family.

Posted on 12/28/2024 8:47:46 AM by DPS\jrongstad