AK24130045

Location: Fox
Type: Assault 4 (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On 12/27/2024 at approximately 2039 hours, Alaska State Troopers were dispatched to Wildwood Homes neighborhood in Fox in response to a report of a Domestic Violence Assault. Following victim statements and investigation by the Troopers, Marcus Nelson (32M) of Fox was arrested for Domestic Violence, Assault in the Fourth Degree. Mr. Nelson was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without further issue.

Posted on 12/27/2024 11:49:17 PM by SOA\kjlousch