AK24130049
Location: Palmer
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On December 27, 2024 at approximately 2203 hours Palmer AST responded to a vehicle in the ditch near Fireweed and Nelson. Investigation revealed that Christopher Sorensen, age 28 of Anchorage, had operated the vehicle under the influence. Sorensen was arrested for DUI and subsequently remanded at Mat-Su pretrial where he was held on $500 bail.
Posted on 12/28/2024 6:30:01 AM by DPS\cwsmith